Results - FW2 - 11/10/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Fleet %
7 Aidan Cassidy 2 2 1 1 1 7 4.7 0.900
139 Alix Trébaol 1 1 2 3 4 11 4.7 0.700
9845 Annie McCulloch 4 4 4 2 2 16 4.7 0.444
7297 Katie McCulloch 3 3 3 4 3 16 4.7 0.450
                   
4501 Manuel Cadarso 1 1 2 4 1 9 Radial 0.911
8886 Ryo Sakai 2 3 1 2 2 10 Radial 0.899
9988 Victor Johansson 3 2 4 5 4 18 Radial 0.711
5444 Jasper Waldman 5 4 3 6 3 21 Radial 0,644
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 4 6 6 3 5 24 Radial 0.578
7621 Iris Vogel 7 5 5 1 7 25 Radial 0.556
4579 Adam DeVita 6 7 7 9 6 35 Radial 0.333
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 8 8 8 7 8 39 Radial 0.244
2101 Bill Purdy 9 9 9 8 9 44 Radial 0.133
                   
6366 Dave Coughlin 1 2 2 3 1 9 Standard 0.933
5977 Jason Viseltear 6 3 1 1 4 15 Standard 0.833
762 Anna Pot & Erik Broekhof 2 6 5 2 2 17 Standard 0.800
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 7 4 3 5 3 22 Standard 0.717
8431 Bill McCulloch 4 5 4 4 5 22 Standard 0.717
9145 John Groskoph 3 1 6 9 6 25 Standard 0.667
6508 Colley Wheeler 5 7 7 6 9 34 Standard 0.517
1053 Michael Lusty 9 9 9 7 7 41 Standard 0.400
4466 Blaine Davis 11 10 10 8 8 47 Standard 0.300
7990 Matt Coughlin 8 8 12 12 10 50 Standard 0.250
2904 John Dennerlein 10 12 8 10 11 51 Standard 0.233
1451 Will Ingraham 12 11 11 11 13 57 Standard 0.133
2019-20 Fall-Winter Series Cumulative - as of FW2
Sail # Skipper Days T/O Points Possible Points Possible % of Possible Fleet
7 Aidan Cassidy 2 1 18 20 90.00 4.7
5297 Katie McCulloch 2 1 14 18 77.78 4.7
139 Alix Trébaol 1 0 14 20 70.00 4.7
9845 Annie McCulloch 2 1 9 20 45.00 4.7
55 Billy Morris 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.7
               
8886 Ryo Sakai 2 1 56 60 93.33 Radial
4501 Manuel Cadarso 1 0 41 45 91.11 Radial
9988 Victor Johannson 2 1 48 60 80.00 Radial
5444 Jasper Waldman 2 1 43 60 71.67 Radial
399 Graham Hagger 1 0 36 60 60.00 Radial
7621 Iris Vogel 2 1 35 60 58.33 Radial
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 2 1 26 45 57.78 Radial
341 Adam DeVita 2 1 28 60 46.67 Radial
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 2 1 22 60 36.67 Radial
584 Tim Longo 1 0 19 60 31.67 Radial
9393 Chris Jackson 1 0 9 60 15.00 Radial
2101 Bill Purdy 1 0 6 45 13.33 Radial
               
6366 Dave Coughlin 2 1 57 60 95.00 Standard
8431 Bill McCulloch 2 1 50 60 83.33 Standard
5977 Jason Viseltear 1 0 50 60 83.33 Standard
9145 John Groskoph 2 1 49 60 81.67 Standard
762 Anna Pot / Erik Broekhof 1 0 48 60 80.00 Standard
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 2 1 43 60 71.67 Standard
4579 Bill Heintz 1 0 41 60 68.33 Standard
4466 Blaine Davis 2 1 28 60 46.67 Standard
1053 Michael Lusty 2 1 24 60 40.00 Standard
2904 John Dennerlein 2 1 20 60 33.33 Standard
4566 Chris Pike 1 0 19 60 31.67 Standard
1451 Will Ingraham 2 1 15 60 25.00 Standard
7990 Matt Coughlin 1 0 15 60 25.00 Standard
6219 Rob Simonfy 0 0 0 0 0.00 Standard
               
4.7 1 race to qualify            
Radial 1 race to qualify            
Standard 1 race to qualify            
Results - FW1 - 11/3/19
Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet %
57 Aidan Cassidy 1 2 2 3 1 1 10 4.7 0.778
7297 Katie McCulloch 3 1 1 1 2 2 10 4.7 0.788
9845 Annie McCulloch 2 3 3 2 3 3 16 4.7 0.444
                     
8886 Ryo Sakai 2 3 2 1 1 1 10 Radial 0.993
9988 Victor Johansson 3 1 3 4 3 4 18 Radial 0.800
5444 Jasper Waldman 1 2 5 OCS 2 2 23 Radial 0.717
399 Graham Hagger 7 5 1 5 6 6 30 Radial 0.600
7621 Iris Vogel 5 4 6 6 5 5 31 Radial 0.583
7879 Lauren Bednarz-Scott 4 8 8 2 4 7 33 Radial 0.550
6886 Adam DeVita 9 9 7 3 7 3 38 Radial 0.467
8552 Jeremiah Blatz 8 7 4 8 9 8 44 Radial 0.367
584 Tim Longo 6 6 10 7 8 10 47 Radial 0.317
9393 Chris Jackson 10 10 9 9 10 9 57 Radial 0.150
                     
6366 Dave Coughlin 1 3 2 1 1 1 9 Standard 0.950
8431 Bill McCulloch 2 2 1 5 2 4 16 Standard 0.833
9145 John Groskoph 4 1 4 3 3 2 17 Standard 0.817
4579 Bill Heintz 3 4 3 2 10 3 25 Standard 0.683
4583 Melih Bağdatlı 5 5 5 4 9 5 33 Standard 0.550
4466 Blaine Davis 7 8 7 6 4 6 38 Standard 0.467
2904 John Dennerlein 9 7 9 7 5 9 46 Standard 0.333
4566 Chris Pike 10 6 6 8 7 10 47 Standard 0.317
1053 Michael Lusty 6 9 10 9 8 7 49 Standard 0.283
1451 Will Ingraham 8 RET 8 10 6 8 51 Standard 0.250

From Notice of Race:

11 SCORING 
 

A. Standard, Radials and 4.7 Rigs will be scored separately.

B. Daily Results

Daily Results will be presented using RRS Appendix A4 - the Low Point System, with no scores excluded.

C. Daily Scoring

For purposes of determining Series and Season Championships

i. Races will be scored based on the high point scoring system. The winner of a race will receive points equal to the total number of competitors who earned a sailed day. Second place receives one less and so on. The winner of the day will have the greatest number of points without exclusion. This changes A2. 

ii. Boats scored DSQ, RET, DNS, OCS and DNF will receive zero points for that race.

iii. If a boat is kept ashore at the direction of the race committee or if skipper determines while at HYC that conditions are not appropriate for racing as per the definitions of a Sailed Day and Qualifying Days, the number boats not racing will be added to the scoring as if they had sailed that day. 

iv. A boat that does not come to the starting area on a given day will not be scored. This changes rule A9. A boat that comes to the starting area will receive a sailed day unless electing 11.C.iii option or otherwise notifying the race committee prior to the start of the first race of the day that the boat does not intend to participate that day. 


Melissa Pike Photography

Laser Performance US


International Laser Class Association - North American Region

Laser International
RS Aero Class Association




Al & John's Marine Services
West Harbor Yacht Service

Lasers For Sale

• Laser District 8 Classified Ads

• JSA of LIS - Lasers For Sale

lasertrader.org

SailboatListings.com

 


Drysuit Repair

Rainy Pass Repair

• Outerwear Repair

Address: Madison, CT 06443
Phone: (203) 421-8485

•  Captain Mikes Diving

•  Divers Cove


scorer@hyc-lasers.org | login